Chicago Live Entertainment


As much as we try at times we cannot keep up with all the local music. So please check out the venues website for events and artists. If your venue is not listed with us please drop as a email at editor@unratedmagazine.com with Subject Chicago Venue.

UnRated Magazine or Like Us on Facebook

All artist and dates are subject to change. Check with the venue/artist for most current information on performances.




Search by Google

Nick Cannon
Friday, August 17
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)


Sleigh Bells
Friday, August 17
Metro

Super Fresh Hip Hop Fest featuring Rakim, Whodini, Biz Markie, Big Daddy Kane, Yo-Yo and Eric B.
Friday, August 17
The Venue At Horseshoe Casino (Hammond, IN)

https://www.cityofchicago.org/city/en/depts/dca/supp_info/airandwatershow.html


Chicago Air and Water Show
Saturday, August 18 and Sunday August 19
North Avenue Beach

Beach House
Papercuts
Saturday, August 18
Chicago Theatre

Devi Sri Prasad
Saturday, August 18
UIC Pavilion

Drake
with Migos
Saturday, August 18
United Center

Keith Urban
Kelsea Ballerini
Saturday, August 18
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Toad the Web Sprocket
Megan Slankard
Saturday, August 18
Park West

Yacht Rock Revue
Saturday, August 18
House of Blues Chicago

Jeremih
Teyana Taylor
Sunday, August 19
Riviera Theatre

Keke Wyatt
Sunday, August 19
Park West

Drake
Migos
Monday, August 20
United Center

Dimmu Borgir
Tuesday, August 21
Vic Theatre

Sixteen Candles
Tuesday, August 21
Vic Theatre

Judas Priest and Deep Purple
Wednesday, August 22
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Aida Cuevas
Sunday, September 23
Auditorium Theatre

Rebel Rebel
Thursday, August 23
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Chicago Jazz Festival
August 24 - September 2
Chicago Cultural Center, Millennium Park

Eric Martin
Friday, August 24
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Get the Led Out - American Led Zeppelin
Friday, August 24
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Godflesh
Friday, August 24
Metro

The Righteous Brothers, Bill Medley & Bucky Heard
Friday, August 24
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park (Highland Park, IL)

Al Scorch
Saturday, August 25
FitzGeral's (Berwyn)

Jason Mraz
with Brett Dennen
Saturday, August 25
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park (Highland Park, IL)

Jay and the Americans
with The Vogues
Saturday, August 25
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Miranda Lambert and Little Big Town
Saturday, August 25
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Jan and Dean Starring Dean Torrence
Sunday, August 26
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Lil Baby
Sunday, August 26
House of Blues

Lyle Lovett
Tuesday, August 28
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park (Highland Park, IL)

Davido
Wednesday, August 29
Park West

Five Finger Death Punch and Breaking Benjamin
with Nothing More and Bad Wolves
Wednesday, August 29
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre



Culture Club, The B-52's
with Tom Bailey

Friday, August 31 and Saturday, September 1
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park (Highland Park, IL)

Juice WRLD
Friday, August 31
Union Park

Zebra
Friday, August 31
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

One Hott Mess
Saturday, September 1
Durty Nellie's (Palatine, IL)

Jim Campilongo Trio
Tuesday, September 4
Green Mill

Parkway Drive
August Burns Red; The Devil Wears Prada and Polaris
Wednesday, September 5
Riviera Theatre

2018 Full Terror Assault Open Air at Cave In The Rock, IL
2018 Full Terror Assault Open Air
75 Bands including DeathAngel, Demolition Hammer, Incite, Power Trip, Many more
Thursday, September 6, Friday, September 7 and Saturday, September 8
Cave In The Rock, IL - Hogrock Campground

Car Seat Headrest
Naked Giants
Friday, September 7
Riviera Theatre

Smells Like Nirvana
Friday, September 7
House of Blues Chicago

Porter Robinson
Virtual Self
Friday, September 7
Aragon Ballroom

Punch Brothers
Friday, September 7
Symphony Center

Sara Evans
Friday, September 7
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)


The Nadas and Dan Navarro
Friday, September 7
Martyr'

Yes featuring Jon Anderson, Trevor Rabin, Rick Wakeman
Friday, September 7
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park (Highland Park, IL)

5 Seconds of Summer
Saturday, September 8
Aragon Ballroom

Boy Band Review
Saturday, September 8
Durty Nellies (Palatine, IL)

Buffalo Tom
25th Anniversary of Let Me Come Over
Saturday, September 8
Metro

Fidlar
Dilly Dally and Nobro
Saturday, September 8
Vic Theatre

Live and Counting Crows
Saturday, September 8
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Childish Gambino
Childish Gambino
Childish Gambino
Rae Sremmurd
Saturday, September 8
United Center

Stryper and KIX
Saturday, September 8
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles)


Todd Rundgren
Saturday, September 8
House of Blues Chicago
 


Residente
Friday, September 9
House Of Blues

Ronnie Spector
Sunday, September 9
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Suicideboy$
Sunday, September 9
Riviera Theatre

Stereophonics
Tuesday, September 11
Vic Theatre


Nothing But Thieves
Demob Happy; and Grandson
Thursday, September 13
Metro

Saint Etienne
Thursday, September 13
Park West

Jason Isbell
Friday, September 14
Auditorium Theatre

Maroon 5
Julia Michaels
Friday, September 14
United Center

Russell Peters
Friday, September 14
Chicago Theatre

Charlie Crockett
Saturday, September 15
FitzGerald's (Berwyn, IL)

Darius Rucker and Lady Antebellum
with Russell Dickerson
Saturday, September 15
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Dispatch Summer Tour 2018
Saturday, September 15
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Jimmy Webb with the Ravinia Festival Orchestra
Saturday, September 15
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park (Highland Park, IL)

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor @B96 Summer Bash 2018
Meghan Trainor, X Ambassadors and Brynn Elliott
Saturday, September 15
The Chicago Theatre

Pablo Cruise
Saturday, September 15
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Mushroomhead - The Summer Screams Tour
with The Brownings, Kissing Candice, Unsaid Fate and Earth Caller
Sunday, September 15
Patio Theatre

Wedding Banned
Saturday, September 15
Durty Nellies (Palatine, IL)

Andre Rieu
Sunday, September 16
Allstate Arena

Lupe Fiasco
Sunday, September 16
House of Blues Chicago

Pentatonix
Sunday, September 16
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Tony Danza
Sunday, September 16
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Beth Hart
Wednesday, September 19
Park West

Hotel California - Tribute to the Eagles
Thursday, September 20
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Tamia
Thursday, September 20
House of Blues

Graham Coxon
Friday, September 21
Park West


Hudson Taylor
Hozier
Friday, September 21
Riviera Theatre

Ozzy Osbourne
with Stone Sour
Friday, September 21
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Steady Flow
EGi
Friday, September 21
Durty Nellie's (Palatine, IL)

Tusk -The Ultimate Fleetwood Mac Tribute Band
Friday, September 21
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles)

EPTIC
Saturday, September 22
Park West

J Cole KOD Tour
J. Cole KOD Tour
with Young Thug
Saturday, September 22
Allstate Arena

Kid Rock
with Brantley Gilbert and Wheeler Walker Jr.
Saturday, September 22
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Modest Mouse
Saturday, September 22
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)


Tommy James and the Shodells
Saturday, September 22
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

The The
Agnes Obel
Saturday, September 22
Riviera Theatre

Bay City Rollers
Sunday, September 23
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Clint Black
Sunday, September 23
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Disney on Ice Frozen at Allstate Arena
Leon Bridges - Good Thing Tour
Monday, September 24
Aragon Ballroom

Shakey Graves
The Wild Reeds
Wednesday, September 26
Riviera Theatre

Ambrosia and Orleans
Thursday, September 27
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Disney on Ice Presents Frozen
Thursday, September 27 to Sunday, September 30
Allstate Arena

After The Burial
The Acacia Strain
Friday, September 28
House of Blues

Brent Cowels
Lucero
Friday, September 28
Metro

Cameron Esposito
Friday, September 28
Vic Theatre

Fruition
Daniel Rodriguez of Elephant Revival
Friday, September 28
Martyrs

The O'My's
Friday, September 28
Park West

The Record Company
Madisen Ward and the Mama Bear
Saturday, September 29
Riviera Theatre

4U: A Symphonic Celebration of Prince
Sunday, September 30
Chicago Theatre

Dark Star Orchestra
Saturday, September 29
Vic Theatre


George Lopez in Chicago on September 29 at Rosemont
George Lopez
George Lopez - The Wall World Tour
Saturday, September 29
Rosemont Theatre

Dark Star Orchestra
Saturday, September 29
Vic Theatre

Dead Sara
Welles
Saturday, September 29
Beat Kitchen

The Record Company
Madisen Ward and The Mama Bear
Saturday, September 29
Riviera Theatre

The Spencer Lee Band
Saturday, September 29
Toyota Park (Bridgeview, IL)

UB40
Saturday, September 29
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

B├śRNS
Twin Shadow
Sunday, September 30
Aragon Ballroom

Chayanne
Sunday, September 30
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

UB40
Sunday, September 30
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Beartooth
Sylar and Knocked Loose
Monday, October 1
House of Blues

James Bay
Monday, October 1
Rescheduled to March 19, 2019 at Riviera Theatre

BTS
Tuesday, October 2 and Wednesday, October 3
United Center

Sting
Shaggy
Tuesday, October 2
Aragon Ballroom


Wye Oak and Ben Howard

Wednesday, October 3
Riviera Theatre

The Big Weekend


Ed Sheeran
with Snow Patrol
Thursday, October 4
Soldier Field

Richard Marx
Thursday, October 4
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

The Growlers
Thursday, October 4
Riviera Theatre

The Big Weekend, Silver Wrapper and Jam Present
Emancipator Ensemble and Papadosio
Thursday, October 4 - Saturday, October 6

Joan Baez: Fare Thee Well... Tour 2018
Friday, October 5
Chicago Theatre *LiveNation

Justin Timberlake - The Man of the Woods Tour
Friday, October 5
United Center

Lauren Daigle
Friday, October 5
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Papdosio
Friday, October 5
Riviera Theatre

Peabo Bryson
Friday, October 5
The Venue at Horseshoe Casino (Hammond, IN)

The Artimus Pyle Band
Friday, October 5
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

The Big Weekend, Silver Wrapper and Jam Present
The Revolution
Friday, October 5
Park West

Belly
Saturday, October 6
Vic Theatre

Chris Stapleton
with Marty Stuart and Brent Cobb
Saturday, October 6
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Eric Idle - Always Look on the Bright Side of Live

Eric Idle 
Book Signing for Always Look on the Bright Side of Life
Saturday, October 6
Pfeiffer Hall (Naperville, IL)

Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience
Saturday, October 6
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Ginuwine
Saturday, October 6
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Fleetwood Mac
Saturday, October 6
United Center

Hippo Campus
Saturday, October  6
Riviera Theatre

The Big Weekend, Silver Wrapper and Jam Present 
Leftover Salmon
Amy Helm
Saturday, October 6
Park West


Lewis Black
Saturday, October 6
Chicago Theatre

Murder by Death
Saturday, October 6
Metro

SG Lewis
Saturday, October 6
Lincoln Hall

Umphrey's McGee
Saturday, October 6
Aragon Ballroom

Yoloanda Del Rio
Saturday, October 6
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Death Cab for Cutie
Charly Bliss
Sunday, October 7
Auditorium Theatre

Gene "Duke of Earl" Chandler
with Glenn Leonard's Temptations Review, Joe Blunt,  and Joel Coleman
Sunday, October 7
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles)

Noah Cyrus
Sunday, October 7
House of Blues

Black Violin
Tuesday, October 9
Auditorium Theatre


Solstafir
Paradise Lost and The Atlas Moth
Wednesday, October 10
House of Blues Chicago


Mattiel
Wednesday, October 10
Riviera Theatre

Brian Fallon
Craig Finn
Thursday, October 11
Park West

DJ Mustard
Oliver Tree
Thursday, October 11
Aragon Ballroom

Kingdom Come
Killer Dwarfs
Thursday, October 11
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Little River Band
Thursday, October 11
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

Striking Matches
Thursday, October 11
Martyrs


Blue Oyster Cult
Friday, October 12
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)


J. Balvin
Friday, October 12
Allstate Arena

Jessie J
Ro James
Friday, October 12
Riviera Theatre

Lucia Micarelli
Friday, October 12
Park West

Pat Metheny
Friday, October 12
Chicago Theatre

Sesame Street Live
Friday, October 12 - Sunday, October 14
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont)

Wild Rivers
Friday, October 12
Martyrs

Lucia Miccareli
Firday, October 13
Vic Theatre

Kansas
Saturday, October 13
Chicago Theatre

Glenn Miller Orchestra
Sunday, October 14
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles)

Lyapis-98
Sunday, October 14
Park West

Eagles
Monday, October 15
United Center *LiveNation

Years and Years
Monday, October 15
Vic Theatre

Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas
Friday, October 16 - Sunday, October 25
Chicago Theatre

Christina Aguilera
Tuesday, October 16 and Wednesday, October 17
Chicago Theatre

Gorillaz
Tuesday, October 16
United Center

Matt Sorum
Austin Hanks and Billy Gibbons
Tuesday, October 16
House of Blues

Metallica Wired Tour
Metallica
Metallica
Tuesday, October 16
Wisconsin Entertainment and Sport Center (Milwaukee, WI)

Reel Big Fish
Ballyhoo!
Tuesday, October 16
Durty Nellie's (Palatine, IL)

Romeo Santos
Tuesday, October 16
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Caspian
Minus the Bear
Wednesday, October 17
House of Blues Chicago

Garbage
20th Anniversary of Version 2.0
Wednesday, October 17
Riviera Theatre

The Church
30th Anniversary of Starfish
Wednesday, October 17
Lincoln Hall

Twenty One Pilots
Wednesday, October 17
United Center

Courtney Barnett
Waxahatchee
Thursday, October 18
Riviera Theatre

Dave Bruzza
Karl Neurauter
Thursday, October 18
Schubas

Night Ranger
Thursday, October 18
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Duke Street Kings
Friday, October 19
Park West

Florence and the Machine
Perfume Genius
Friday, October 19
United Center

Gad Elmaleh
Friday, October 19
Vic Theatre

Halloweensteen
with the The Duke Street Kings, featuring Michael McDermott playing songs of Bruce Springsteen
Friday, October 19
Park West

Hello Weekend
Friday, October 19
Durty Nellie's (Palatine, IL)


Kip Winger and April Wine
Friday, October 19
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Robbie Fulks
Friday, October 19
FitzGerald's (Berwyn)

Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
Friday, October 19
Genesee Theatre

Troye Sivan
Friday, October 19
Chicago Theatre

Eden
Kacy Hill
Saturday, October 20
Riviera Theatre

Franco Escamilla
Saturday, October 20
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Lisa Stansfield
Sunday, October 21
Vic Theatre

Trivium, Avatar and Light The Torch
Sunday, October 21
House Of Blues


Paul Anka
Monday, October 22 and Tuesday, October 23
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

SOJA
Reik and Xiuhtezcatl
Tuesday, October 23
House of Blues Chicago

Kali Uchis
Cuco
Wednesday, October 24
Riviera Theatre

MC50
Wednesday, October 24
Metro

Sanction
with Emmure, Stick to Your Guns, Wage War
Wednesday, October 24
House of Blues

Hairball
Sunday, October 25
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Hoodie Allen
Gianni and Kyle
Thursday, October 25
Lincoln Hall

Jack Russell's Great White
BulletBoys

Thursday, October 25
House of Blues

Mitski
Jessica Lee Mayfield
Thursday, October 25
Vic Theatre


Nine Inch Nails at the Aragon Ballroom
Trent Reznor of Nine Inch Nails (credit Ahsan Khan)


Nine Inch Nails
Thursday, October 25 and Friday, October 26
Aragon Ballroom

Dirty Heads
Juikebox the Ghost
Friday, October 26
Riviera Theatre

Elton John
Friday, October 26 and Saturday, October 27
United Center

Goo Goo Dolls
Friday, October 26
Chicago Theatre

Chris Botti
Saturday, October 27
Chicago Theatre

Tune-Yards
U.S. Girls
Saturday, October 27
Park West

Miles Nielsen
Sunday, October 28
FirzGerald's (Berwyn)

Phish
Friday, October 26, Saturday, October 27 and Sunday, October 28
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Yngwie Malmsteem
Friday, October 26 and Saturday, October 27
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)


Lake Street Dive
Jalen N'Gonda
Saturday, October 27
Riviera Theatre

Melodime
Saturday, October 27
Martyrs

Sebastian Yatra
Saturday, October 27
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Tune-Yards
U.S. Girls
Saturday, October 27
Park West

Disney Junior Dance Party
 Sunday, October 28
Chicago Theatre

Lainie Kazan, Renee Taylor and Connie Stevens
Sunday, October 28
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Maggie Rogers
Mallrat
Tuesday, October 30
Vic Theatre

Doyle's Halloween Bash
Wednesday, October 31
The Forge (Joliet, IL)

Joywave
Sir Sly and Mansionair
Wednesday, October 31
House of Blues


Ween October 31 at Aragon Ballroom a Live Nation Show
Lily Allen
Wednesday, October 31
Vic Theatre

Ween - Halloween Night 
Wednesday, October 31
Aragon Ballroom

Bob Weir and Wolf Bros
Thursday, November 1
Chicago Theatre

KT Tunstall
Thursday, November 1
Park West

LANY
Thursday, November 1
Riviera Theatre

Boz Scaggs
Saturday, November 3
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts

Circa Survive
La Dispute,  Queen of Jeans
Saturday, November 3
Vic Theatre

Joy Koy
Saturday, November 3 and Sunday, November 4
The Chicago Theatre

Kamasi Washington
Saturday, November 3
Riviera Theatre

Nikki Hill
Saturday, November 3
FitzGerald's (Berwyn, IL)

The Joy Formidable
Tancred
Saturday, November 3
Lincoln Hall

Good Charlotte
Sunday, November 4
Riviera Theatre

Jawbreaker
Sunday, November 4
Aragon Ballroom

Pasquale Esposito
Sunday, November 4
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Violent Femmes
Sunday, November 4
Vic Theatre


Josh Groban: Bridges Tour
with Idina Menzel
Tuesday, November 6
United Center

Gregory Alan Isakov
Wednesday, November 7, 2018
Vic Theatre

Thievery Corporation
Wednesday, November 7 and Thursday, November 8
House of Blues Chicago


Bill Burr
Thursday, November 8
Chicago Theatre

Karol G
Piso 21
Friday, November 9
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Tash Sultana
Ocean Alley
Friday, November 9
Aragon Ballroom

The Noise Presents Behemoth Ecclesia Diabolica America 2018 E.V.
The Noise Presents Behemoth Ecclesia Diabolica America 2018 E.V.
At the Gates and Wolves in the Throne Room
Friday, November 9
House of Blues Chicago


Lita Ford and Vixen
Friday, November 9
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles)

Jim James
Alynda Segarra (from Hurray for the Riff Raff)
Friday, November 9
Vic Theatre

Josh Groban and Idina Menzel
Tuesday, November 11
United Center

Lila Downs
Friday, November 11
Auditorium Theatre

Rufus Wainwright: All these Poses Anniversary Tour
Tuesday, November 11
Vic Theatre

Tenacious D
Wynchester
Tuesday, November 13 and Wednesday, November 14
Riviera Theatre

Poppy
Wedesday, November 14
House of Blues Chicago

Rufus Du Sol
Wednesday, November 14
Aragon Ballroom

Liz Phair
Monday, November 5
Chicago Theatre

Cannibal Corpse
Hate Eternal and Harm's Way
Friday, November 16
Durty Nellie's (Palatine, IL)

Dweezil Zappa Choice Cuts
Friday, November 16
Vic Theatre

Nobro
Turnpike Troubadours
Friday, November 16
House of Blues Chicago

Tanya Tucker
Friday, November 16
Genesee Theatre

Streetlight Manifesto
Mephiskapheles and Sycamore Smith
Saturday, November 17
Riviera Theatre

Turkuaz
Saturday, November 17
Park West

85 South
Sunday, November 18
Vic Theatre

Gary Gulman
Sunday, November 18
Park West

Rufus Wainwright
All These Poses Anniversary Tour
Tuesday, November 20
Vic Theatre

6LACK
Friday, November 23
Riviera Theatre

Deacon Blues Band
Friday, November 23
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

John Butler Trio
Thursday, November 29
Chicago Theatre

Marc Anthony
Friday, November 30
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Phosphorescent
Liz Cooper and the Stampede
Friday, November 30
Vic Theatre

Winger
Friday, November 30
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Allen Stone
NIck Waterhouse
Saturday, December 1
Vic Theatre

Common
Robert Glasper
Saturday, December 1
The Chicago Theatre

Maxwell
Sunday, December 2 and Saturday, December 3
Chicago Theatre

Ramsey Lewis
with Ann Hampton Callaway
Sunday, December 2
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles)

Mac Miller - The Swimming Tour
with Thundercat and J.I.D.
Monday, December 3
Aragon Ballroom

Parquet Courts
Monday, December 3
Vic Theatre

Thom Yorke
Tuesday, December 4
Chicago Theatre

The Piano Guys
Saturday, December 8
Chicago Theatre

Carol of the King: The Irish Dance Christmas Spectacular
Sunday, December 9
Rosemont Theatre

Carol of the King: The Irish Dance Christmas Spectacular
Sunday, December 9
Rosemont Theatre

Ronnie Spector and the Ronettes
Sunday, December 9
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Silverstein
Hawthorne Heights, As Cities Burn and Capstain
Tuesday, December 11
House of Blues


Tony Orlando
Tuesday, December 12
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band
Friday, December 14
Allstate Arena

Pink Talking Fish
Friday, December 14
Park West

Mannheim Steamroller
Saturday, December 15
Rosemont Theatre

Michael McDonald
Saturday, December 15
Genesee Theatre

Straight No Chaser
Saturday, December 15
Civic Opera House

The Ides of March featuring Jim Peterik
Saturday, December 15
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL) 


Kurt Vile and The Violators
Jessica Pratt
Saturday, Decmeber 22
Riviera Theatre

2019 - Concerts and Events


The Rat Pack is Back
Friday, January 25
Rosemont Theatre

MJ Live - Michael Jackson Tribute
Saturday, January 26
Rosemont Theatre


Kacey Musgraves
Liza Anne
Thursday, January 31
Chicago Theatre

James Bay
James Bay
Panic! at the Disco
Monday, February 4
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Tuesday, February 12
Symphony Center

Joe Bonamassa
Friday, March 8 and Saturday, March 9
The Chicago Theatre


James Bay - Electric Light Tour
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
The Riviera Theatre

Lyapis-98
Saturday, May 4
Park West




Chicago and Vicinity Venues
Artist, Bands and Celebrity Appearances



Festivals





    Brought to you by Zergnet