Chicago Live Entertainment

As much as we try at times we cannot keep up with all the local music. So please check out the venues website for events and artists. If your venue is not listed with us please drop as a email at editor@unratedmagazine.com with Subject Chicago Venue.

UnRated Magazine

All artist and dates are subject to change. Check with the venue/artist for most current information on performances.


Cirque Du Soleil: LUZIA A Waking Dream of Mexico United Center Chicago

Cirque Du Soleil: LUZIA A Waking Dream of Mexico
July 21-August 20
United Center, Chicago

G Dragon
2017 World Tour Act III, M.O.T.T.E
Friday, July 21
United Center

Kesha and the Creepies
Kesha
Kesha and the Creepies
Friday, July 21
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)


Incubus
with Jimmy Eat World
Saturday, July 21
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Lake Street Drive
Thursday, July 20; Friday, July 21 and Saturday, July 22
Thalia Hall

Rockstar Energy Presents: All Time Low - Young Renegades Tour
Friday, July 21
Aragon Ballroom

Tim and Eric
10th Anniversary Awesome Tour
Friday, July 21 and Saturday, July 22
Vic Theatre

Umphrey's McGee
Friday, July 21
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island


Violin Femmes starring Bella Electric Strings
Friday, July 21
Arcada Theatre

Walter Trout Band
Friday, July 21 and Saturday, July 22
Buddy Guy's Legends

Why Don't We
 Friday, July 21
Lincoln Hall

Art of Rap Tour at the Chicago Theatre on July 22, 2017
Art of Rap Tour
with DMX, Rakim, EPMD, KRS-One, Raekwon, Ghostface Killah, and Crucial Conflict
Saturday, July 22
Chicago Theatre

Dee Snyder
with Gary Hoey
Saturday, July 22
Arcada Theatre


Roger Waters
Saturday July 22 and Sunday July 23
United Center, Chicago

Vans Warped Tour
Saturday, July 22
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Anna Fermin
Sunday, July 23
FitzGerald's (Berwyn)

Roger Waters
Sunday July 23
United Center, Chicago

Violent Femmes and Echo and the Bunnymen
Sunday, July 23
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Goo Goo Dolls
Long Way Home Summer Tour
with Phillip Phillips
Monday, July 24
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

J. Cole
4 Your Eyez Only Tour
Monday, July 24
United Center

Melvins
with the Spotlights
Tuesday, July 25
Metro / Smart Bar

Paul McCartney, Chicago July 25
Paul McCartney (credit Dan Locke)
Paul McCartney
One on One Tour
Tuesday, July 25 and Wednesday, July 26
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Earth, Wind and Fire featuring CHIC and Nile Rogers
Wednesday, July 26
United Center


Margaret Glaspy
Wednesday, July 26
Lincoln Hall

Nick Moss Band
Wednesday, July 26
House of Blues Chicago

Hotel California
Thursday, July 27
Arcada Theatre

Kendrick Lamar
Travis Scott and D.R.A.M.
Thursday, July 27
United Center

Alabama
Friday, July 28
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Bob Schneider  with Travis Linville
Friday, July 28
Lincoln Hall

Bring It! Live
Wednesday, July 28
The Chicago Theatre

Dierks Bently
What The Hell World Tour

Friday, July 28
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Roger Waters
Friday, July 28
United Center

Barry Manilow
Saturday, July 29
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Dancing with the Stars
Saturday, July 29
Star Plaza Theatre (Merriville, IN)

Incubus
8 Tour
with Eat World
Saturday, July 29
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Loverboy
Saturday, July 29
Arcada Theatre

Lyle Lovett and His Large Band
Saturday, July 29
Chicago Theatre | JamUsa.com

The Roots - Tour de Fat
Saturday, July 29
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Kidz Bob Live - Best Time Ever
Sunday, July 30
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Mary J. Blige
with Lalah Hathaway
Sunday, July 30
Chicago Theatre

Ted Nugent
Sunday, July 30 and Monday, July 31
Arcada Theatre, St Charles, IL

Foster the People - Sold Out
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow 101WKQX Show
Wednesday, August 2
Vic Theatre

Joyryde
Wednesday, August 2
Grant Park

Liam Gallagher - Sold Out
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow 93XRT Show
with Blossoms
Wednesday, August 2
Park West

Shawn Mendes
Thursday, August 3
Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL  

Lollapalooza
Thursday, August 3 - Sunday, August 6
Grant Park

Lollapalooza
Spoon, Muse, Kevin Devine, A-Trak, Arizona, Cage The Elephant, Wiz Khalifa, The Drums, The O'my's, Paper Diamond, Capital Cities, Porter Robinson, Tritonal, Atlas Genius, Baauer, Kaytranada, Temples, Lorde, George Ezra, Gibbz, Jon Bellion, Jain, Migos, Lil Uzi Vert, Cheat Codes, Michael Blume , Honne, Gryffin, $uicideboy$, Hippo Campus (MN), The Hunna, Declan McKenna, Elohim, Pham, Unlike Pluto, CRX, Middle Kids, Kweku Collins, Stanaj, Liam Gallagher, Max, and more
Thursday, August 3
Grant Park

Ryan Adams - Sold Out
with The Districts
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow 93XRT Show
Thursday, August 3
Vic Theatre

Tegan and Sara
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow
Thursday, August 3
Park West

Banks
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow
Friday, August 4
Vic Theatre
Hans Simmer

Chuck Prophet
Friday, August 4
FitzGerald's (Berwyn)


Hans Zimmer
Friday, August 4
Allstate Arena

Live
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow 101WKQX
with The Shelters
Friday, August 4
Park West

Lollapalooza
Tegan And Sara, Ryan Adams, The Killers, Kaleo, Blink-182, Bishop Briggs, Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Crystal Castles, Little Dragon, Phantogram, The Pretty Reckless, Gramatik, Cloud Nothings, Foster The People, Jesse Malin, 3Lau, Getter, Pup, Ookay, Run The Jewels, Slothrust, The Districts, DJ Snake, Cobi, Moose Blood, The Frights, Harriet Brown, Majid Jordan, Missio, Jidenna, Whitney, The Lemon Twigs, Moksi, Allan Rayman, Mura Masa, Frenship, Bibi Bourelly, San Holo, Slushii, Skott, Mondo Cozmo, Saint Jhn and more
Friday, August 4
Grant Park

New World Men - Tribute to Rush
Friday, August 4
Arcada Theatre Saint Charles, IL

Grouplove
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow
with 888
Saturday, August 5
Park West


Lollapalooza
 Live, Kaskade, The London Souls, Warpaint, The xx, Colony House, The Head And The Heart, The Shelters, Royal Blood, Ron Gallo, Highly Suspect, Chance The Rapper, Alt-J, Mac DeMarco, Vance Joy, Flint Eastwood, Alison Wonderland, Michael Christmas, Sylvan Esso, San Fermin, Banks, G Jones, Zara Larsson, Alvvays, Glass Animals, Blossoms, Jai Wolf, Nghtmre, The Japanese House, 888, Tim Kubart, AminĂ© , Russ, 21 Savage, Ephwurd, Madeintyo, Jacob Banks, Wingtip, Young Bombs and more
Saturday, August 5
Grant Park

Rod Stewart
with Cindi Lauper
Saturday, August 5
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre  

The Shins - SOLD OUT
Official Lollapalooza Aftershow 93XRT Show
with Mt. Joy
Saturday, August 5
Vic Theatre

LollapaloozaSlander, The Shins, Machine Gun Kelly, Justice, Arcade Fire, Big Sean, Grace Mitchell, Charli XCX, Borgore, Grouplove, Zeds Dead, Sampha, Wax Motif, Maggie Rogers, Boogie, Joey Bada$$, Dvbbs, The Walters, London Grammar, Car Seat Headrest, Tove Lo, Milky Chance, Dirty Audio, Joseph, Rae Sremmurd, Duckwrth, Rag N Bone Man, NF, Tucker Beathard, Flor, Vant, Sofi Tukker, Barns Courtney, Blaenavon, Spencer Ludwig, Lil Yachty, Whethan, Joyryde, Goody Grace, Lo Moon, Noname, Xavier Omar, 6LACK, Tim Kubart and more
Sunday, August 6
Grant Park

Alphaville Live
Sunday, August 6
Chicago Theatre

Jackie Lee
Bobby Bones and the Raging Idiots

Sunday, August 6
House of Blues Chicago

Moshe Kasher and Natasha Leggero
The Endless Honeymoon Tour
Sunday, August 6
Park West

Khalid
Wednesday, August 8
House of Blues Chicago


Rancid
with Dropkick Murphys, The Bouncing Souls and Jake Burns
Tuesday, August 8
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Van Jones
Tuesday, August 8
Chicago Theatre

Dick Dale - King of the Surf Guitar
Wednesday, August 9
Reggies Rock Club



Delbert McClinto
Wednesday, August 9
City Winery Chicago

Foreigner
with Cheap Trick and Jason Bonham's Led Zeppelin Experience
Wednesday, August 9
FirstMidwest Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Chris Isaak
Thursday, August 10
House of Blues Chicago

The Dead Daisies
Thursday, August 10
Arcada Theatre Saint Charles, IL

Billy Joel
Friday, August 11
Wrigley Field / Chicago, IL

Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo
Friday, August 11
RiverEdge Park (Aurora, IL)

Michale Franti
Friday, August 11
Concord Music Hall

Idina Menzel at Chicago Theatre
Idina Menzel
Idina Menzel
Saturday, August 12
Chicago Theater

Kings of Leon
Saturday, August 12
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre


Mew
Saturday, August 12
Park West

Nickelback Chicago August 13
Nickelback
Feed the Machine Tour
with Daughtry, Shaman's Harvest
Saturday, August 12
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Jackson Brown
Sunday, August 13
Copernicus Center

Lightfest 2017
Featuring Israel Houghton and New Breed
Sunday, August 13
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Show of the Summer
Show of the Summer
Camila Cabello, Sabrina Carpenter, Alex Aiono, Jacob Sartorius, AJR and Forever in Your Mind
Sunday, August 13
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Linkin Park
One More Light World Tour
with Machine Gun Kelly
Monday, August 14
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Dashboard Confessional
with All American Rejects and The Maine
Tuesday, August 15
Ravinia Festival at Ravinia Park

Belle and Sebastian
Wednesday, August 16
The Chicago Theatre

Bruno Mars
Wednesday, August 16 and Friday, August 18
United Center, Chicago

Buckcherry
with The Missing Letters
Wednesday, August 16
Arcada Theatre

Coldplay
A Head Full of Dreams Tour

Thursday, August 17
Soldier Field, Chicago

Roomful Of Blues
Thursday, August 17
City Winery Chicago

San Cisco
Thursday, August 17
Thalia Hall

Bruno Mars
Thrusday, August 17
United Center, Chicago

The Marshal Tucker Band
Thursday, August 17
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Southern Uprising Tour
Southern Uprising TourTravis Tritt, Montgomery Gentry, The Marshall Tucker Band and The Outlaws
Thursday, August 17
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Bruno Mars
Friday, August 18
United Center, Chicago


Pretty Lights Live: Episode 08
Friday August 18 and Saturday, August 19
Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island

Stephen Bishop
with Kyle Vincent
Friday, August 18
Arcada Theatre

Tim Allen
Friday, August 18
Paramount Theatre (Aurora)

Bruno Mars
Saturday, August 19
United Center, Chicago

Ian Anderson
Saturday, August 19
Chicago Theatre

Jethro Tull
Saturday, August 19
Chicago Theater


L.A. Guns
Saturday, August 19
The Forge



Lady Antebellum
You Look Good Tour 2017
Saturday, August 19
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Marco Antonio Solis
Jessie and Joy

Saturday, August 19
Allstate Arena


KISS
KISS
Sunday, August 20
KISSRiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Priscilla Presley
Sunday, August 20
Arcada Theatre

Mark Lanegan
Tuesday, August 22
Thalia Hall

Green Day
with Catfish and the Bottlemen
Thursday, August 24
Wrigley Field

Gregory Alan Isakov / Blind Pilot
Thursday, August 24
Vic Theatre

Logic, Joey Bada$$, and Big Lenbo
Everybody's Tour
Thursday, August 24
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Who's Bad - The Ultimate Michael Jackson Tribute
Thursday, August 24
House of Blues Chicago

The Happy Together Tour
The Turtles feat. Flo  Eddie; The Cowsills; The Association; Chuck Negron; The Box Tops and Ron Dante
Thursday, August 24
Genesee Theatre

Get The Led Out - American Led Zeppelin
Friday, August 25
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Lady Gaga
Friday, August 25
Wrigley Field

The Dave Rawlings Machine
Friday, August 25
Thalia Hall

Washed Out
Friday, August 25
Metro / Smart Bar

2 Chainz
Saturday, August 26
Chicago Theatre

Able Baker Fox
Saturday, August 26
Metro / Smart Bar

Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band
Saturday, August 26
iWireless Center (Moline, IL)

Lionel Richie
with Mariah Carey
Saturday, August 26
United Center

John Mellencamp
Saturday, August 26 and Sunday, August 27
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia Park

Playboy Carti, Young Nudy, and Pierre Bourne
Saturday, August 26
House of Blues Chicago

Nicky Jam
Sunday, August 27
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Depeche Mode
Global Spirit Tour
with Warpaint
Wednesday, August 30
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre (Tinley Park)

Tim McGraw and Faith Hill
Thursday, August 31 and Friday, September 1
Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

Jason Isbell
with Frank Turner
Friday, September 1 and Saturday, September 2
Chicago Theater

North Coast Music Festival 2017
 Friday, September 1 - Sunday, September 3
Union Park, Chicago



Tim McGraw and Faith Hill
Friday, September 1
Allstate Arena, Rosemont, IL

John Mayer
Saturday, September 2
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

dada
with Grant Stinnet
Tuesday, September 5
Schubas

Deep Purple
with Alice Cooper and Edgar Winter Band
Wednesday, September 6
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Epica
Wednesday, September 6
The Forge


Chris Rock
Thursday, September 7 - Sunday, September10
Chicago Theater

Full Metal Assault Open Air Festival
Full Terror Assault Festival Open Air III
September, 7-9
Cave-In-Rock, IL

Marian Hill
Thursday, September 7
Vic Theatre

Nas and Lauren Hill
Chronix

Thursday, September 7
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island


Paul Anka
Thursday, September 7
Arcada Theatre

Sweredriver
Thursday, September 7
Metro/Smart Bar

The Offsrping and Sublime with Rome
Friday, September 8
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

The Offspring
Venom Inc
Friday, September 8
Reggies Rock Club

Andy Grammer
with Marty Casey and Ali Morgan
Saturday, September 9
RiverEdge Park (Aurora, IL)

Conor Oberst
with Phoebe Bridgers
Saturday, September 9
Riviera Theatre

Pepe Aguilar
Saturday, September 9
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont)\

Young The Giant
Saturday, September 9
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island


The Official Blues Brothers Revue
Thursday, September 14
Arcada Theatre

Tom Jones
Tom Jones
Tom Jones
Thursday, September 14 and Friday, September 15
House of Blues Chicago

Dead Horses
Friday, September 15
FitzGerald's (Berwyn)

Ed Sheeran
Friday, September 15
Allstate Arena

Oh Wonder
Friday, September 15
Vic Theatre

Haim - SOLD OUT
Friday, September 15
Riviera Theatre

Wishbone Ash
Friday, September 15
Arcada Theatre

Apocalyptica
Plays Metallica by Four Cellos Tour
Saturday, September 16
Park West

Ed Sheeran
Saturday, September 16
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Luke BryanHuntin, Fishing and Lovin Everyday Tour

with Brett Eldredge
Saturday, September 16
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre  

Riot Fest
September 15-17
Douglas Park, Chicago

Fiestas Patrias
Sunday, September 17
RiverEdge Park (Aurora)

Matchbox Twenty
with Counting Crows
Sunday, September 17
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Thee Oh Sees
Sunday, September 17
Thalia Hall

Vincente Amigo
Sunday, September 17
City Winery Chicago

Alison Moyet
Tuesday, September 19
Park West

Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo
Tuesday, September 19
Arcada Theatre Saint Charles, IL

Dark Tranquility
Wednesday, September 20
The Forge (Joliet)

Father John Misty and Weyes Blood
Wednesday, September 20
Auditorium Theatre

Quiet Riot
with Blackfoot
Thursday, September 21
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Astrid S
Friday, September 22
Subterranean

Buddy Guy
Friday, September 22
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Rhiannon Giddens
Friday, September 22
Vic Theatre

Sturgill Simpson
Friday, September 22
Huntington Bank Pavilion @ Northerly Island

Boyce Avenue
Saturday, September 23
Vic Theatre

Brad Paisley
Saturday, September 23
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Boyce Avenue
Saturday, September 23
Vic Theatre

Erykah Badu
- This event has not been confirmed as of 5/10/2017
(Midwives Conference- Chicago Sept. 22 and 23)

Friday, September 22 and Saturday, September 23
Private Function (Chicago)

Dave Mustaine of Megadeth at Allstate Arena, September 23
Scorpions with Megadeth
Saturday, September 23
Allstate Arena | @UnRatedMetal

GoGo Penguin
Saturday, September 23
Lincoln Hall


The Afghan Whigs
Saturday, September 23
Metro/Smart Bar

Bo Donaldson and The Heywoods
with Chris Montez, Dennis Fufano
Sunday, September 24
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Gregory Alan Isakov and Blind Pilot
Thursday, August 24
Vic Theatre

Maria Brink of In This Momemt
In This Moment
Monday, September 25 and Tuesday, September 26
House of Blues Chicago

Harry Styles
Tuesday, September 26
Chicago Theater

Rose and Rosie
Wednesday, September 27
Park West

The Cranberries
Thursday, September 28
Riviera Theatre


Wild Ponies
Thursday, September 28
FitzGerald's (Berwyn)

Glass Animals
Thursday, September 28
Aragon Ballroom

Accept
Friday, September 29
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Nick Murphy
Friday, September 29
Riviera Theatre

Saint Etienne
Friday, September 29
Park West

Against Me!
with Bleached and The Dirty Nil
Saturday, September 30
Concord Music Hall

Dennis Quaid and the Sharks
Saturday, September 30
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

PJ Masks Live - Time to Be A Hero
Saturday, September 30 and Sunday, October 1
Chicago Theater

Yellow Claw
Saturday, September 30
Aragon Ballroom

Andy Williams Moon River And Me! Starring Jimmy Osmond
Sunday, October 1
Arcada Theatre

SG Lewis
with Deanna Devore
Sunday, October 1
Subterranean

Sonic Boom, Janesville, WI
94.1 JJO Sonic Boom
Saturday, September 30 and Sunday, October 1
Janesville, WI

Fleet Foxes
Tuesday, October 3 and Wednesday, October 4
Chicago Theater


David Gray and Alison Krauss
David Gray and Alison Krauss
Thursday, October 5
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Brian Wilson
Friday, October 6
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Mike Gordon
Friday, October 6
Chicago, IL

Perturbator
Friday, October 6
Reggies Rock Club


Steve Martin and Martin Short
Friday, October 6 and Saturday, October 7
The Chicago Theatre

The Growlers
Friday, October 6
Vic Theatre

The Church
Friday, October 6
Park West

Thievery Corporation
Friday, October 6
Aragon Ballroom

Descendents
Saturday, October 7
Riviera Theatre

Enrique Inglesias, Pitbull and CNCO
Saturday, October 7
Allstate Arena

Hanson
Saturday, October 7
House of Blues Chicago

Craig Morgan
with Mac Powell and Taya Kyle
Sunday, October 8
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Demetri Martin
Sunday, October 8
Vic Theatre

GoldLink
Sunday, October 8
Metro / Smart Bar


The Flamingos
with Gene "Duke of Earl" Chandler
Sunday, October 8
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

The Pixies
with Mitski
Sunday, October 8
Chicago Theater

UFO, Saxon and Jared James Nichols
Sunday, October 8
Concord Music Hall

Bill Murray and Jan Vogler
Tuesday, October 10
Symphony Center


Marilyn Manson
Marilyn Manson (credit Dan Locke)
Marilyn Manson
Tuesday, October 10
Riviera Theatre

Rodriguez
Tuesday, October 10
Vic Theatre

Toadies and Local H
Tuesday, October 10
Metro / Smart Bar

The Kooks
Wednesday, October 11
Vic Theatre

Al Stewart
Thursday, October 12
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Exile
Thursday, October 12
Genessee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Paul Weller
Thursday, October 12
House of Blues Chicago


Dark Star Orchestra
Friday, October 13
Vic Theatre

UFO, Saxon and Jared James Nichols
Friday, October 13
Star Plaza Theatre (Merriville, IN)

RAC
Friday, October 13
Metro / Smart Bar

Cameron Esposito and Rhea
Butcher
Back to Back Tour
Saturday, October 14
Vic Theatre

Gov't Mule
Saturday, October 14
Riviera Theatre


Jim Gaffigan @ChicagoTheatre
Jim Gaffigan
Jim Gaffigan
Noble Ape Tour - 4 Shows
Friday, October 13 and Saturday, October 14
The Chicago Theatre

Kenny Wayne Shepherd
with Buddy Guy
Saturday, October 14
Star Plaza Theatre (Merrillville, IN)

Imagine Dragons
Evolve Tour
with Grouplov and K. Flay
Wednesday, October 18
United Center

Bridget Everett
Thursday, October 19
Park West

The War on Drugs
Thursday, October 19
Riviera Theatre






Whitney Cummings
Thursday, October 19
Vic Theatre

Trevor Noah
Friday, October 20 - Saturday, October 21
Chicago Theater
Progtoberfest II at Reggies Rock Club October 20-22
Artimus Pyle
Friday, October 20
Arcada Theatre

LANY
Friday, October 20
House of Blues Chicago



Progtoberfest
Friday, October 20 - Sunday, October 20
Reggies Rock Club


The Strumbellas and Noah Kahan
Friday, October 20
Thalia Hall


Trevor Hoah
Friday, October 20 - Saturday, October 21
Chicago Theater

Deana Martin
Deana Martin
Saturday, October 21
Arcada Theatre

Deer Tick
Saturday, October 21
Metro / Smart Bar

Herbie Hancock
Saturday, October 21
Symphony Center

Mary Chapin Carpenter
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Saturday, October 21
North Shore Center for the Performing Arts

Ron Pope
Saturday, October 21
Park West

The Lany Tour: Part 2
Presented by One To Watch
Saturday, October 21
House of Blues Chicago

Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue
Saturday, October 21
Riviera Theatre

Lights, Flint Eastwood and Pvris
Sunday, October 22
Riviera Theatre

PVRIS
Sunday, October 22
Riviera Theatre

Chelsea Wolfe and Youth Code
Tuesday, October 24
Metro / Smart Bar

Katy Perry
Tuesday, October 24 and Wednesday, October 25
United Center (Jam USA)

Jim Campilongo Trio
Wednesday, October 25
The Green Mill

Janet Jackson at Allstate Arena
Janet Jackson
Thursday, October 26
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Warrant
Thursday, October 26
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

George Clinton and the Parliament Funkadelic
Friday, October 27
Venue at Horseshoe Casino

Irma Thomas
The Blind Boys of Alabama

Friday, October 27
Symphony Center

Tory Amos
Friday, October 27
Chicago Theatre

2Cellos
Saturday, October 28
The Chicago Theatre | JamUsa.com

Ben Folds
Saturday, October 28
Riviera Theatre


Kenny Rogers
Saturday, October 28
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Shawn Colvin
A Few Small Repairs 20th Anniversary Tour
Saturday, October 28
Park West

Corey Feldman
Tuesday, October 31
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles, IL)

The Main; Dreamers and Night Riots
Wednesday, November 1
House of Blues Chicago

Japandroids with Cloud Nothings
Thursday, November 2
Vic Theatre

Luna
Thursday, November 2
Park West

Marvel Universe Live!
November 2-5
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

The Weekend with Gucci Mane and Nav
Thursday, November 2
United Center

Ambrosia
with Player
Friday, November 3
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Kristin Chenoweth
Friday, November 3
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

Yngwie Malmsteen
Friday, November 3
Portage Theatre

Gary Wright with Firefall
Saturday, November 4
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

Peppa Pig Surprise Live
Saturday, November 4
Chicago Theatre | JamUsa.com

Slowdive
Sunday, November 5
Vic Theatre

Guns N Roses
Not In This Lifetime Tour
Monday, November 6
United Center

LCD Soundsystems
Monday, November 6 and Tuesday, November 7
Aragon Ballroom

Elbow
Wednesday, November 8
Vic Theatre

Josh Ritter
Thursday, November 9
Vic Theatre

Needtobreathe
Thursday, November 9
House of Blues

HIM
Friday, November 10
House of Blues Chicago

Johnnyswim
Friday, November 10
Vic Theatre

Kansas
Friday, November 10
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

The Orchestra starring ELO Former Members
Friday, November 10
Arcada Theatre

Brian Setzer Orchestra
Saturday, November 11
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Odesza, Louis Futon and Sofi Tukker
Saturday, November 11
UIC Pavilion


Niall Horan
Wednesday, November 15
Rosemont Theatre


Forest Swords
Wednesday, November 15
Lincoln Hall

RL Grime
Wednesday, November 11
Aragon Ballroom

Air Supply
Thursday, November 16
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Gino Vannelli
Friday, November 17
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

John McLaughlin and Jimmy Herring
The Meeting of the Spirits Tour
Friday, November 17 and Saturday, November 18
Vic Theatre

The Mountain Goats
Friday, November 17
Chicago, IL

The Legend of Zelda Symphony Concerts
Saturday, November 18
Auditorium Theatre

Halsey - Hopless Fountain Kingdom Tour
with PartyNextDoor and Charli XCX
Sunday, November 19
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Liam Gallagher
Tuesday, November 21
Riviera Theatre

A Perfect Circle
The Beta Machine
Friday, November 24
UIC Pavilion (Jam USA)

Johnny Mathis at Rosemont Theatre (Dec 1)
Johnny Mathis
Christmas Concert
Friday, December 1
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Winger and Firehouse
Friday, December 1
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

A Garfield Christmas - Live
Saturday, December 2
Genesee Theatre

Cirque Musica Holiday Spectacular
Saturday, December 2
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Marc Anthony
Sunday, December 3
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)

Jay-Z at United Center July 5, Chicago
Jay-Z
Jay-Z
Tuesday, December 5
United Center

Celtic Thunder Symphony
Thursday, December 7
The Chicago Theatre (Jam Usa)

Mike Birbiglia
Friday, December 8
Chicago Theater

Keith Sweat
Saturday, December 9
Venue at Horseshoe Casino


Shopkins Live
Saturday, December 9
Rosemont Theatre


Needtobreathe
Saturday, December 9
Thalia Hall

Rhett and Link's Tour of Mythicality
Saturday, December 9
Vic Theatre


Shopkins Live
Sunday, December 10
Star Plaza Theatre

Former Vice-President Joe Biden
Monday, December 11
Chicago Theatre

The National
Hosted by 101WKQX
Tuesday, December 12 and Wednesday, December 13
Civic Opera House

Mannheim Steamroller Christmas
Friday, December 15
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

John Denver Christmas Show  Saturday, December 16
John Denver
Christmas Show
Saturday, December 16
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

2018

Mark Farina
Friday, January 19
Metro / Smart Bar
Shakira
El Dorado World Tour
Tuesday, January 23
Shakira (credit Adam Bielawski)
Shakira (credit Adam Bielawski)
United Center

The Rat Pack is Back
Friday, January 26
Rosemont Theatre

2Cellos
Sunday, January 28
Chicago Theater

John Mulaney
Thursday, February 1
Chicago Theater

10,000 Maniacs
Friday, February 9 and Saturday, February 10
City Winery Chicago

JD Souther
Sunday, February 11
City Winery Chicago

Lorde
Tuesday, March 27
Allstate Arena

Harry Styles
Kacey Musgraves
Saturday, June 30
United Center


Chicago and Vicinity Venues
Artist, Bands and Celebrity Appearances


Festivals






    UnRatedMagazine.com | UnRated Metal | UnRated Film & Movies | UnRated Film - Auto and Products

    Brought to you by Zergnet