Chicago Live Entertainment - Chicago Concerts and Upcoming Events Your Source for Live Music


Chicago Concerts and Upcoming Events Your Source for Live Music

Travis Scott Astroworld Tour @United Center on December 6, 208
Travis Scott Astroworld Tour @United Center on December 6, 208

UnRated Magazine lists upcoming band and artist concerts in Chicago, surrounding suburbs and Illinois

As much as we try at times we cannot keep up with all the local music. So please check out the venues website for events and artists. If your venue is not listed with us please drop as a email at editor@unratedmagazine.com with Subject Chicago Venue.

UnRated Magazine or Like Us on Facebook

All artist and dates are subject to change. Check with the venue/artist for most current information on performances.




Search by Google

Seth Troxler
Hiroko Yamamura
Tuesday, December 18
Spy Bar

Max Jacobson
Friday, December 21Spy Bar

Amy Schumer
Wednesday, December 19 and Thursday, December 20
Chicago Theatre

Superunknown
Wednesday, December 19
House of Blues Chicago

Mannheim Steamroller
Friday, December 20
Rosemont Theatre

All Time Low
Friday, December 21
House of Blues

The Floozies
Friday, December 21
Concord Music Hall

Illenium - Awake 2.0 Tour
Friday, December 21
Aragon Ballroom

Bret Michaels
Saturday, December 22
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles, IL)

CBS Sports Classic
Saturday, December 22
United Center

Hillbilly Casino and Hillbilly Rockstarz
Saturday, December 22
Braerhouse

Kieth Semple
Saturday, December 22
Blue Chip Casino

Kurt Vile and The Violators
Jessica Pratt
Saturday, December 22
Riviera Theatre

Rahsaan Patterson
Saturday, December 22
Park West

Rosie and the Rivets
Saturday, December 22
Frankie's Blues Room

The Floozies
Saturday, December 22
Concord Music Hall

Lil Ed and the Blue Imperials
Sunday, December 23
Brauerhouse

Lil Wayne - I Ain't Sh*t With Out You FREE Concert
Sunday, December 23
Chicago Venue to Be Announced -  Register with Tidal

Lil Wayne - I Ain't Sh*t With Out You FREE Concert


Classical Blast!
Monday, December 24
210 Live

Lovedrive
Wednesday, December 26
House of Blues Chicago

Nicholas Barron
Wednesday, December 26
Blue Chip Casino

AC Slater
Thursday, December 27
Park West

Devil in a Woodpile
Thursday, December 27
The Hideout

Every Avenue
Thursday, December 27 and Friday, December 28
Bottom Lounge

Kinky
Thursday, December 27
Joe's Bar

Mystery Machine
Thursday, December 27
House of Blues

Succubus
Thursday, December 27
Reggies Music Joint

Chelsea Bain
Friday, December 28
Joe's Live

Jacquees
G Herbo  and City Girls
Friday, December 28
Chicago Theatre

Greensky Bluegrass
Friday, December 28 - Monday, December 31
Riviera Theatre

Harlem Globetrotters
Friday, December 28
United Center

The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Friday, December 28
Martyr's

Trans-Siberian Orchestra
Friday, December 28
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

7th Heaven
Saturday, December 29
Joe's Live

Canadian Rifle
Airstream Futures
Saturday, December 29
Brauerhouse

Gamma Goat
Saturday, December 29
Reggies Music Joint

Genessa and The Selena Experience
Saturday, December  29
House of Blues

Greensky Blues
Saturday, December 29
Riviera Theatre

Green Velvet
Saturday, December 29
Concord Music Hall

Guti
Saturday, December 29
Spy Bar

John Primer
Saturday, December 29
Rosa's Lounge

Justin Martin
Saturday, December 29
Sound Bar

Kindred
Saturday, December 29
Patio Theatre

 Lil' Ed and The Blues Imperials 
 Saturday, December 29
 Buddy Guy's Legends

Seven Lions
Au5
Saturday, D.ecember 29
Vic Theatre

Squnto
Kai Wachi
Saturday, December 29
Park West

The Steepwater Band
Saturday, December 29
Hay Nonny

Trapper Schoepp and the Shades
Saturday, December 29
Arcaada Theatre (St. Charles, IL)

WWE Live Holiday Tour
Saturday, December 29
United Center

Adriatique
Sunday, December 30
Spy Bar

Avery Sunshine
Sunday, December 30
City Winery Chicago

Galantis
Sunday, December 30
Aragon Ballroom

Greensky Bluegrass
Sunday, December 30
Riviera Theatre

Lotus
El Ten Eleven
Sunday, December 30 and Monday, December 31
Park West

Radkey
Sunday, December 30
The Room at the Silver Buckle Saloon (Highland, IN)

Screaming Females
Sunday, December 30
Beat Kitchen


The Henhouse Prowlers
Sunday, December 30
Martyr's

Tributosaurus
Sunday, December 30
Wire (Berwyn)

Why So Not
Sunday, December 30
Concord Music Hall

Yheti and Space Jesus
Sunday, December 30
Bottom Longe

Avery Sunshine
Monday, December 31 and Tuesday, January 1
City Winery Chicago

Golf Clap
Monday, December 31
Spy Bar

Greensky Bluegrass
Monday, December 31
Riviera Theatre

Guided by Voices
Monday, December 31
Bottom Lounge

Lil Ed and the Blues Imperials
Monday, December 31
Hay Nonny

Lucky Boys Confusion
The Run Around
Monday, December 31
Basecamp Pub

Lotus
Monday, December 31
Park West

Mathien
Monday, December 31
Reggies Music Joint

Mungion
Monday, December 31
Martyr's

Rod Tuffcurls and the Benchpress
Monday, December 31
Vic Theatre

Screaming Females
Monday, December 31
Beat Kitchen

Sixteen Candles
Monday, December 31
Joe's Live

Space Jesus
Monday, December 31
Concord Music Hall

Stephen Howard and Jim Becker
Monday, December 31
The Hideout

Space Jesus
Monday, December 31
Concord Music Hall

Tributosaurus
Monday, December 31
Wire (Berwyn)

2019 - Concerts and Events

Avery Sunshine
Tuesday, January 1
City Winery Chicago

Bobby Rush
Thursday, January 3
Buddy Guy's Legends

Kodakrome and Peach Fuzz
Thursday, January 3
The Hideout





Kick - The INXS Experience
Friday, January 4
House of Blues

Kip Winger
Friday, January 4
Club Arcada

Morgan Wallen
Friday, January 4
Joe's Live

Sweet Diezel Jenkins
Friday, January 4
Brauerhouse

Vortis
Friday, January 4
The Hideout

Bumpus
Saturday, January 5
Beat Kitchen

Dan Hubbard
Saturday, January 5
House of Blues

Fat Night
Brittany Campbell
Saturday, January 5
The Hideout

Feral Light
Saturday, January 5
Reggies Music Joint

Kip Winger
Saturday, January 5
Evanston Rocks

The Steepwater Band
Saturday, January 5
Leroy's Hot Stuff

TWISTA
Saturday, January 5
Tailgaters Sports Bar and Grill

The Flat Five
Sunday, January 6
The Hideout

A$AP Rocky
Wednesday, January 9
UIC Pavilion

Lanco
Wednesday, January 9
Joe's Bar

Brothers Osborne
The Wild Feathers
Thursday, January 10
Riviera Theatre

Destructo
Redlight
Friday, January 11
Park West


Lanco
Friday, January 11
Joe's Live (Rosemont, IL)

Led Zeppelin 2 - Jimmy Page 75th Birthday Celebration
Friday, January 11 and Saturday, January 12
House of Blues

Luke Winslow-King
Friday, January 11
FitzGerald's (Berwyn, IL)

Weeze
Friday, January 11
Brauerhouse

Ensiferum
Saturday, January 12
The Forge

Makeout
Saturday, January 12
Cobra Lounge

Ookay
Saturday, January 12
Concord Music Hall

Speed of Sound
Saturday, January 12
Brauerhouse

Wedding Band
Saturday, January 12
Joe's Bar

Eaglemania - Thw World's Greatest Eagles Tribute Band
Wednesday, January 16
City Winery Chicago

John Pizzarelli
Sunday, January 13
Prairie Center for the Arts

Laura Gibson
Wednesday, January 16
The Hideout

Carla Cooke
Thursday, January 17, Friday, January 18 and Saturday, January 19 and Sunday, January 20

Club Arcada

Denny Laine
Thursday, January 17
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles, IL)

Neil Hamburger
Thursday, January 17
The Hideout

Old Dominion
Morgan Evans and Jordan Davis
Thursday, January 17 and Friday, January 18
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Snail Mail
Thursday, January 17
Metro

Banda Los Recoditos
Friday, January 18
Joe's Bar

Catherine Cohen
Friday, January 18
The Hideout

Chrub
Friday, January 18
Concord Music Hall

Denny Laine
Friday, January 18
Evanston Rocks

G. Love and Special Sauce
Friday, January 18
House of Blues

H.C. McEntire
Sarah Shook and the Disamers
Friday, January 18
Lincoln Hall

Margo Rey
Friday, January 18
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

Old Dominion
Jordan Davis and Morgan Evans
Friday, January 18
Allstate Arena

Tedeschi Trucks Band
Friday, January 18 and Saturday, January 19 and Friday, January 25
Chicago Theatre

Erykah Badu
Erykah Badu
Saturday, January 19
Aragon Ballroom

Four Year Strong
Bearings and Elder Brother
Saturday, January 19
Cobra Lounge

HeRobust
Saturday, January 19
Concord Music Hall

I Am King - The Michael Jackson Experience
Saturday, January 19
Paramount Theatre (Aurora, IL)

Infected Mushroom
Saturday, January 19
House of Blues

Kate Berland
Saturday, January 19
The Hideout

Rayland Baxtoer
Saturday, January 19
Park West

Ryan Pelton
Saturday, January 19
The Venue at Horseshoe Casino

The End of the Ocean
Tides of Man
Saturday, January 19
Beat Kitchen

Wade Bowen
Stoney LaRue
Saturday, January 19
Joe's Bar

Sarah Sherman and Scott Egleston
Sunday, January 20
The Hideout

The Whispers
Sunday, January 20
The Venue at Horseshoe Casino (Hammond, IN)

Bob Seger and the Silver Bullet Band
Tuesday, January 22
Peoria Civic Center (Peoria, IL)

Jimmie Allen
Wednesday, January 23
Joe's Bar

Kongos
Fitness
Wednesday, January 23
Lincoln Hall

Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks
Wednesday, January 23
Metro

The Hot Sardines
Wednesday, January 23
City Winery Chicago

Hide and The Soft Moon
Thursday, January 24
Thalia Hall

Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Nights
Turnpike Troubadours
Thursday, January 24
House of Blues

Winner
Thursday, January 24
Rosemont Theatre

Billy Strings
Friday, January 25
Bottom Lounge


ABRA
Friday, January 25
Vic Theatre



Two Ton Anvil
Friday, January 25
Brauerhouse

The Rat Pack is Back
Friday, January 25
Rosemont Theatre

Trapper Schoepp and the Shades
Friday, January 25
The Hideout

Yolanda Adams, Donald Lawrence and Tasha Cobbs Leonard
Friday, January 25
The Venue At Horseshoe Casino (Hammond, IN)

Two Friends
Friday, January 25
Concord Music Hall

Chained
Saturday, January 26
Brauerhouse

Ellis Paul
Saturday, January 26
SPACE


Hi Infidelity
Saturday, January 26
Joe's Live

Jackie Evencho
Friday, January 26
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)


Mallrat
Saturday, January 26
Bottom Lounge

Michigan Rattlers
Saturday, January 26
Schubas

MJ Live - Michael Jackson Tribute
Saturday, January 26
Rosemont Theatre

Nao
Saturday, January 26
Concord Music Hall

Peter Noone
The Buckinghams
Saturday, January 26
The Venue At Horseshoe Casino (Hammond, IN)

Super Diamond
Saturday, January 26
House of Blues



Think Floyd USA
Saturday, January 26
Park West


Susan Werner
Sunday, January 27
City Winery Chicago

The Native Howl
Sunday, January 27
Reggies Music Joint

Dawes
Tuesday, January 29
Rivera Theatre

Jesse McCartney - The Resolution Tour
Tuesday, January 29
House of Blues

 Disney on Ice: Michey's Search Party
Wednesday, January 30 - Sunday, February 3
United Center

Disturbed
Three Days Grace
Wednesday, January 30
Peoria Civic Center (Peoria, IL)

Sam Harris
Wednesday, January 30
Chicago Theatre

The Amity Affliction and Senses Fail
Wednesday, January 30
Concord Music Hall

Kacey Musgraves
Liza Anne
Thursday, January 31
Chicago Theatre

Shaggy 2 Dope
Thursday, January 31
The Forge

Ripe
Walker
Thursday, January 31
Lincoln Hall

Story of the Year
Thursday, January 31
Bottom Lounge

The Sellouts
Thursday, January 31
Reggies Music Joint

Abbamania
Friday, February 1
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

Winnie Cooper
Friday, February 1
Brauerhouse (Lombard, IL)

Charlie Parr - The Ghost of Paul Revere
Saturday, February 2
Lincoln Hall

Chris D'Elia
Saturday, February 2
Chicago Theatre

Corey Smith
Friday, February 2
Joe's Bar

Dorothy
Spirit Animal
Saturday, February 2
Bottom Lounge

Joey DeFrancesco
Saturday, February 2
New Trier High School

Radar State
Saturday, February 2
Cobra Lounge

The Devil Makes Three
 Saturday, February 2
Concord Music Hall

Lisa Fischer
Monday, February 4 and Tuesday, February 5
City Winery Chicago

Panic! at the Disco
Two Feet
Monday, February 4

Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Bring Me The Horizon
Tuesday, February 5
Aragon Ballroom

Tesla
Tuesday, February 5 and Wednesday, February 6
House of Blues

Robert DeLong
Wednesday, February 6
Concord Music Hall

Dylan Scott
Thursday, February 7
Joe's Live

Interpol
Sunflower and Bean
Thursday, February 7
The Chicago Theatre

Subtronics
Thursday, February 7
Concord Music Hall

Pop Evil
Them Evils
Thursday, February 7
House of Blues

Cher - Here We Go Again Tour
Friday, February 8
United Center

Devin Dawson
Friday, February 8
Jjoe's Bar

Jim Brickman
Friday, February 8
The Batavia Fine Arts Center

JOji
Friday, February 8
Bottom Lounge

LP
Friday, February 8
Vic Theatre


Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Mt. Joy
Friday, February 8 and Saturday, February 9
Riviera Theatre

Skism
Zomboy, Trampa and Badklaat
Friday, February 8
Aragon Ballroom

The Secret Sisters
Friday, February 8
Space

Twiddle
Friday, February 8
Concord Music Hall

Zomboy
Trampa, Skism, and Badklaat
Friday, February 8
Aragon Ballroom

Carrie Newcomer
Saturday, February 9
Dominican University

Chad Daniels
Saturday, February 9
Park West

Corrosion of Conformity
Crowbar and Mothership
Saturday, February 9
Bottom Lounge

Gryffin
Saturday, February 9
Concord Music Hall

Hospital Job
Amuse, Lights Over Bridgeport
Saturday, February 9
Reggies Music Joint

Rainbow Kitten Surprise
Saturday, February 9
Riviera Theatre

Sixteen Candles
Saturday, February 9
House of Blues

Styx
Saturday, February 9
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan)

The O'Jays
Johnny Gill and Ralph Tresvant
Saturday, February 9
UIC Pavilion

David Bisbal
Sunday, February 10
House of Blues

Rexx Life Raj
Sunday, February 10
Bottom Lounge


Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
Sunday, February 10
Rialto Square Theatre
Twin Talk
Sunday, February 10
The Hideout


Candlebox
Monday, February 11
House of Blues 

Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
Tuesday, February 12
Symphony Center

Styx
Tuesday, February 12
Rialto Square Theatre

Tonight Alive
Doll Skin and I The Mighty
Tuesday, February 12
Bottom Lounge

Sarah Brightman
Thursday, February 14
The Chicago Theatre

Soulfly
Kataklysm and Incite
Thursday, February 14
The Forge

The Knocks
Thursday, February 14
Concord Music Hall

Bleep Bloop
Friday, February 15
Bottom Lounge


Elton John
Friday, February 15 and Saturday, February 16
Allstate Arena

Enzo Siragusa
Archie Hamilton
Friday, February 15
Spy Bar

Kane Brown: Live Forever Tour
Friday, February 15
BMO Harris Bank Center (Rockford, IL)

Lalah Hathaway
Raheem Devaughn and Lyfe Jennings
Friday, February 15
UIC Pavilion

Magic Giant
Friday, February 15
Metro

Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
Friday, February 15
Concord Music Hall

Rachael and Vilray
Friday, February 15
SPACE

Raheem DeVaughn
Life Jennings and Lalah Hathaway
Friday, February 15
UIC Pavilion

Red Velvet
Friday, February 15
Chicago Theatre

STS9
Friday, February 15; Saturday, February 16 and Sunday, February 17
House of Blues

This Must Be The Band
Friday, February 15 and Saturday, February 16
Vic Theatre

Anderson .Paak - Andy's Beach Club World Tour
February 16
Riviera Theatre

Badfish - Tribute to Sublime
Saturday, February 16
Concord Music Hall


Boobmbox Cartel
Saturday, February 16
Aragon Ballroom

Chelsea Cutler
Saturday, February 16
Metro

David August
Saturday, February 16
Bottom Lounge

Fastball
Everclear
Saturday, February 16
Genesee Theatre

Jon Langston
Saturday, February 16
Joe's Bar

John McCutcheon
Saturday, February 16
Old Town School of Folk Music

The Funk Hunters
Saturday, February 16
1st Ward Events

Vic DiBitetto
Saturday, February 16
Park West

Megalodon
Sunday, February 17
Concord Musis Hall

Maribou State
Monday, February 18
Lincoln Hall

Travis Greene
Mosaic MSC
Monday, February 18
House of Blues

Le Butcherettes
Wednesday, March 20
Cobra Lounge

Afterlife
Like A Storm
Thursday, February 21
Bottom Lounge

G Jones
Thursday, February 21
Concord Music Hall


Josh Abbott Band
Thursday, February 21
Joe's Bar

Justin Moore
Cody Johnson
Thursday, February 21
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Mother Mother
Thursday, February 21
Lincoln Hall

Procol Harum
Thursday, February 21
City Winery Chciago

The Kooks
Thursday, February 21
Riviera Theatre

A Bowie Celebration
Teh David Bowie Alumni Tour Featuring Mike Garson, Earl Slick, Gerry Leonard, Carmine Rojah
Friday, February 22
Vic Theatre

Beirut
Helado Negro
Friday, February 22
Riviera Theatre

Bob Mould Band
Friday, February 22 and Saturday, February 23
Metro

CNCO
Friday, February 22
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

John Cameron Mitchell
Friday, February 22
Athenaeum Theatre

Kelly Clarkson
Kelsea Ballerini
Friday, February 22
Allstate Arena



Walker Hayes
Friday, February 22
Joe's LIve

Big Head Monsters
Blue Water Highway
Saturday, February 23
Vic Theatre

Cherry Glazerr
Saturday, February 23
Bottom Lounge

Kathleen Madigan
Saturday, February 23
Chicago Theatre
JamUsa.com

Malu
Saturday, February 23
Joe's Live

R3hab
Saturday, February 23
Concord Music Hall

Robbie Fulks
Saturday, February 23
Lincoln Hall

One OK Rock
Stand Atlantic and Waterparks
Sunday, February 24
House of Blues

Adia Victoria
Monday, February 25
Schubas Tavern

Kin
Monday, February 25
Reggies Music Joint


Dean Lewis
Tuesday, February 26
Park West

Sevendust
Lullwater, Tremonti, Cane Hill and Kirra
Tuesday, February 26
House of Blues

Los Walters
Wednesday, February 27
Beat Kitchen

Levee Town
Thursday, February 28
Brauerhouse (Lombard, IL)

Michael Ray
Thursday, February 28
Joe's Live

BAT: Meat Loafs Neverland Band Featuring Caleb Johson
Friday, March 1
Arcada Theatre

BobaFlex
Friday, March 1
Brauerhouse

Fleetwood Mac
Friday, March 1
United Center

Hippie Sabotage
Friday, March 1
Riviera Theatre

Left Lane Cruiser
Friday, March 1
Reggies Music Joint

Madeintyo
Friday, March 1
Bottom Lounge

Marcia Ball and Sonny Landreth
Friday, March 1
Space

Our Last Night
State Champs
Friday, March 1
House of Blues

Phil Vassar
Friday, March 1
Joe's Live

State Champs
Our Last Night
Friday, March 1
House of Blues

Tritonal
Friday, March 1
Concord Music Hall

KISS End of the World Tour at United Center
Andrew McMahon In The Wilderness
Flor / Grizfolk
Saturday, March 2
Riviera Theatre


Demetri Martin
Saruday, March 2
Vic Theatre


Get The Led Out - American Led Zeppelin
Saturday, March 2
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Hairball
Saturday, March 2
Rialto Square Theatre

I'm With Her
Saturday, March 2
Thalia Hall

Jacob Banks
Saturday, March 2
Concord Music Hall


KISS -The End of the World Tour
Friday, March 2
United Center

Russell Dickerson
Carly Pearce
Saturday, March 2
Joe's Bar

Sonny Landreth
Saturday, March 2
FritzGeralds (Berwyn)

The Henhouse Prowlers
Saturday, March 2
Ravinia Festival At Ravinia ParkRavinia Festival At Ravinia Park
(Highland Park, IL)

You Me at Six
Saturday, March 2
Bottom Lounge

Air Supply
Sunday, March 3
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan) 

Ella Mai
Sunday, March 3
Concord Music Hall

Golden Dragon Acrobats
Sunday, March 3
Prairie Center for the Arts

James Blake
Sunday, March 3
Riviera Theatre

Nothing More - The Trust Tour
Palisades and Badflowere
Sunday, March 3
House of Blues Chicago

Pinegrove
Sunday, March 3 and Monday, March 4
Bottom Lounge

Cannibal Corpse
Monday, March 4
Concord Music Hall

Oscar D'Leon
La Melodia and Guaco
Wednesday, Mary 6
House of Blues

Robyn - Sold Out
Wednesday, Mary 6
Aragon Ballroom


Teenage Fan Club
The Love Machine
Wednesday, March 6
Metro Chicago

Lords of Acid
Genitorturers, and Orgy
Thursday, March 7
Bottom Lounge


Daughters
Friday, March 8
Bottom Lounge

Disturbed with Three Days Grace Evolution Tour 2019


Disturbed
Three Days Grace
Friday, March 8
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)
JamUsa.com

Joe Bonamassa
Friday, March 8 and Saturday, March 9
The Chicago Theatre

Louder Than Bombs
Friday, March 8
Reggies Music Joint

Meek Mill
Friday, March 8
Aragon Ballroom

Ruthie Foster
Friday, March 8
Freedom Hall

Switchfoot
Colony House and Tyson Motsenbocker
Friday, March 8 and Saturday, March 9
Park West

Within Temptation
In Flames and Smash Into Pieces
Friday, March 8
House of Blues

Lucero
Flogging Molly
Saturday, March 9
Aragon Ballroom

Regulo Caro / Roberto Tapia
Saturday, March 9
Rosemont Theatre

Robert Tapia
Regulo Caro
Saturday, March 9
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

The Cat Empire
Saturday, March 9
House of Blues

The Prince Experience
Saturday, March 9
Pfeiffer Hall

TobyMac
Jeremy Camp, Ryan Stevenson, We Are Messengers,
Saturday, March 9
Sears Center Arena

Tyler Hilton
Saturday, March 9
Elbo Room

William Ryan Key
Saturday, March 9
Beat Kitchen

Adam Conover
Sunday, March 10
Park West

Lukas Graham
Sunday, March 10
House of Blues Chicago


Mariah Carey
Monday, March 11
Chicago Theatre

Cypress Hill
Hollywood Undead
Tuesday, March 12
House of Blues

Vince Staples
JPEGMAFIA
Tuesday, March 12
Riviera Theatre

Wet and Kilo Kish
Tuesday, March 12
Metro

Clutch
Wednesday, March 13
Concord Music Hall

Electric Six
Thursday, March 14
House of Blues

Gary Clark Jr.
Thursday, March 14 and Friday, March 15
The Chicago Theatre

Tender
Thursday, March 14
Beat Kitchen

Shaw Davis and The Black Ties
Thursday, March 14
Brauerhouse

The Green Committee
Thursday, March 14
Bottom Lounge

Chuck Prophet
Friday, March 15
FitzGerald's (Berwyn)

Eilen Jewell
Friday, March 15
City Winery Chicago

Foghat
Friday, March 15
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles, IL)


Gaelic Storm
Friday, March 15 and Saturday, March 16
House of Blues Chicago

Infamous Stringdusters
John Craigie
Saturday, March 16
Vic Theatre

Kayzo
Saturday, March 16
Aragon Ballroom

Y and T
Saturday, March 16
Arcada Theatre

Yuri / Pandora
Saturday, March 16
Rosemont Theatre

Born of Osiris
Chelsea Grin and Make Them Better
Sunday, March 17
House of Blues

Graham Nash
Sunday, March 17
Athenaeum Theatre

Michael Buble
Sunday, March 17
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Mink and the Moonpies
Monday, March 18
FitzGerald's (Berwyn, IL)

James Bay
James Bay
James Bay - Electric Light Tour
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
The Riviera Theatre

Liz Mitchell
Tuesday, March 19
Chicago Theatre

Bunbury
Wednesday, March 20
House of Blues

Quinn XCII
Ashe
Wednesday, March 20
Riviera Theatre

Oh Pep!
Thursday, March 21
Schubas Tavern

Roberto Carlos
Thursday, March 21
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

The Subdudes
Thursday, March 21
City Winery Chicago

A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie
Don Q
Friday, March 22
House of Blues

Beirut
Helado Negro
Friday, March 22
Riviera Theatre

Big Wild
Friday, March 22
Concord Music Hall

Eric Church
Friday, March 22 and Saturday, March 23
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Experience Hendrix
Featuring Billy Cox (from Jimi Hendrix Experience / Band Of Gypsys), Joe Satriani, Dave Mustaine (from Megadeth), Jonny Lang, Dweezil Zappa, Eric Johnson, Doug Pinnick (from King's X), Chris Layton (from Stevie Ray Vaughan & Double Trouble), Mato Nanji (from Indigenous), Kenny Aronoff, The Slide Brothers, Henri Brown, Kevin McCormick, Taj Mahal, David Hidalgo (from Los Lobos), and Cesar Rosas (from Los Lobos)
Friday, March 22
Chicago Theatre
JamUsa.com


Scarface, Juvenile, DJ Quik, Bun B, Scarface, 8Ball and MJG
Friday, March 22
UIC Pavilion

Melvin Seals and JGB
Friday, March 22
Park West

Metric & Zoé 2019 Tour with July Talk


Metric and Zoe 2019 Tour
July Talk
Friday, March 22
Aragon Ballroom

Stephen Kellogg
Pete Muller Band
Friday, March 22
Lincoln Hall

Massive Attack: Mezzaninexx1 - SOLD OUT
Saturday, March 23
Chicago Theatre
JamUsa.com

The Midtown Men
Saturday, March 23
Paramount Theatre (Aurora, IL)

Cradle of Filth
Raven Black and Wednesday 13
Monday, March 25
House of Blues

2Cellos
Tuesday, March 26
United Center

IL Divo
Wednesday, March 27
Rosemont Theatre

Albert Cummings
Thursday, March 28
Space

Lennon Stella - SOLD OUT
Tuesday, March 28
Metro

Jose Gonzalez
Thursday, March 28
Chicago Theatre

Boyz II Men
Friday, March 29
The Venue at Horseshoe Casino

T-Pain
Friday, March 29
Park West

Dream Theater
Friday, March 29
Chicago Theatre

Last In Line
Friday, March 29
Arcada Theatre

Mumford and Sons - SOLD OUT
Friday, March 29
United Center

Whiskey Myers
Bones Owens
Friday, March 29
Vic Theatre

Amos Lee
Ethan Grushka
Saturday, March 30
The Chicago Theatre
JamUSA.com

Chris Lane
Dan and Shay
Saturday, March 30
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Dallas Moore Band
Friday March 30
Reggies Music Joint


Dan and Shay
Chris Lane
Saturday, March 30
Rosemont Theatre

Excision
Saturday, March 30
Navy Pier

Jenny Lewis
Saturday, March 30
Riviera Theatre

Jess Glynne - Sold Out
Saturday, March 30
Vic Theatre

Lucas Bohn
Saturday, March 30
Metropolis Performing Arts Center

Tape Face
Saturday, March 30
Park West

The Interrupters
Saturday, March 30
House of Blues

And That's Why We Drink

Sunday, March 31
Vic Theatre

Baroness
Deafheaven, Zeal and Ardor
Sunday, March 31
Riviera Theatre
JamUSA.com

Maurizio Pollini
Sunday, April 3
Symphony Center

Lil Mosey
Thursday, April 4
Concord Music Hall

Nick Mason
Thursday, April 4
The Chicago Theatre

The Cadillac Three
Thursday, April 4
Joe's Live (Rosemont, IL)

Hypocrisy
Fleshgod Apocalypse
Friday, April 5
Bottom Lounge

La Santa Cecilia
Friday, April 5
Concord Music Hall

Lou Gramm
Friday, April 5
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Perfume
Friday, April 5
Chicago Theatre

The Cadillac Three
Friday, April 5
Joe's Bar

Intocable
Saturday, April 6
Rosemont Theatre

Nate Bargatze
Saturday, April 6
Vic Theatre

The Lettermen
Saturday, April 6
Metropolis Performing Arts Center

Ariana Grande - The Sweetener World Tour

Sunday, April 7 and Monday, April 8
United Center

Ariana Grande - The Sweetener World Tour  - Chicago April 7 and 8 at United Center


Conan Gray
Monday, April 8
Bottom Lounge

Spiritualized
Tuesday, April 9
Vic Theatre

John Parr
Wednesday, April 10
City Winery Chicago

Copeland
From Indian Lakes
Thursday, April 11
Bottom Lounge

Hatebreed
Thursday, April 11
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Todd Snider
Thursday, April 11
Park West

Amanda Palmer
Friday, April 12
Chicago Theatre

Chris Smither
Friday, April 12
FitzGerald's (Berwyn, IL)

Citizen Cope and David Ramirez
Friday, April 12
House of Blues

Jon Anderson
Friday, April 12
Genesee Theatre

Muse 
Walk the Moon
Friday, April 12
United Center

Uli Jon Roth
Friday, April 12
The Forge

Whey Don't We
Friday, April 12
Rosemont Theatre

Guster
Saintseneca
Saturday, April 13
Riviera Theatre

Keiko Matsui
Saturday, April 13
Loews Chicago O'Hare Hotel

The Underwater Bubble Show
Saturday, April 13
Genesee Theatre (Waukegan, IL)

Tom Segura
Saturday, April 13
The Chicago Theatre
JamUSA.com

Uli Jon Roth
Saturday, April 13
Arcada Theatre

Uli Jon Roth
Saturday, April 13
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)


Celtic Woman
Sunday, April 14
Rosemont Theatre

The Buckinghams
Sunday, April 14
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Brit Floyd
Thursday, April 18
Genesee Theatre

Iliza -  Elder Millennial Tour Friday, April 19, 2019 The Chicago Theatre
Iliza
Iliza -  Elder Millennial Tour
Friday, April 19
The Chicago Theatre
JamUSA.com

Health
Saturday, April 20
Bottom Lounge

Yacht Rock Revue
Saturday, April 20
House of Blues

Dave Davies
Sunday, April 21
City Winery Chicago

Valerie June
Monday, April 22
Park West

Todd Rundgren
Tuesday, April 23 and Wednesday, April 24
Athenaeum Theatre

Van Morrison
Wednesday, April 24 and Thursday, April 25
Chicago Theatre

Beth Hart - Sold Out
Thursday, April 25
Park West

Billy Bragg
Thursday, April 25, Friday, April 26 and Sunday April 27
Lincoln Hall

Broken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Friday, April 26
Arcada Theatre (St Charles, IL)

Neko Case
Shannon Show of Shannon and the Clams
Friday, April 26 and Saturday, April 27
Vic Theatre

The Sheepdogs
Rival Sons
Friday, April 26
House of Blues

Broken Arrow - The Music of Neil Young
Saturday, April 27
Evanston Rocks

Chayanne
Saturday, April 27
Rosemont Theatre

Jailbreak
Saturday, April 27
Brauerhouse

Perpetual Groove
Saturday, April 27
Bottom Lounge

The Original Misfits – Glenn Danzig and Jerry Only
The Original Misfits – Glenn Danzig and Jerry Only
Venom, Inc., Power Trip and Fear
Saturday, April 27
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)

Trevor Noah
Saturday, April 27
United Center

MercyMe
Sunday, April 28
Rosemont Theatre

Banda Sinaloense MS de Sergio Lizarraga
Friday, May 3
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Bela Fleck
Friday, May 3
Symphony Center

Dee Dee Bridgewater
Friday, May 3
McAninch Arts Center

Jack and Jack
Friday, May 3
House of Blues

Jesse James Decker
Friday, May 3
Joe's Live

Lyapis-98
Saturday, May 4
Park West

Michael Schenker Fest
Saturday, May 4
Concord Music Hall

Camila
Saturday, May 5
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Derek Hough
Sunday, May 5
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Snow Patrol
Tuesday, May 7
Riviera Theatre
JamUSA.com

Blaze Bayley
Wednesday, May 8
Brauerhouse

The 1975
Wednesday, May 8
United Center

The Music of Abba (Arrival from Sweden)
Friday, May 10
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Morris Day and the Time
Saturday, May 11
Arcada Theatre (St. Charles, IL)

The Dandy Warhols
Saturday, May 11
Metro

Imogen Heap
Guy Sigsworth (Frou Four)
Tuesday, May 14
Vic Theatre
JamUSA.com

Chicago Open Air
Friday, May 17 - Sunday, May 18
Toyota Park (Bedford Park, IL)

FKJ
Friday, May 17
Concord Music Hall

Jefferson Starship
Saturday, May 18
Pfeiffer Hall

Snarky Puppy
Saturday, May 18
Riviera Theatre

The Winery Dogs
Saturday, May 18
Arcada Theatre

Riverside
Sunday, May 19
Chop Shop

The Hives
Refused
Monday, May 20
Vic Theatre

Marianas Trench
Friday, May 24
House of Blues

Judas Priest
Saturday, May 25
Rosemont Theatre

Wisin and Yandel
Friday, June 7
Allstate Arena (Rosemont)


Herman's Hermits Starring Peter Noone
Sunday, June 9
Arcada Theatre (St Charles, IL)

David Gray
Thursday, June 13
Chicago Theatre

DIDO
Thursday, June 13
Vic Theatre


New Kids on the Block: The Mix Tape Tour
Friday, June 14 and Saturday, June 15
Allstate Arena (Rosemont, IL)


Christian Nodal
Saturday, June 15
Rosemont Theatre (Rosemont, IL)

Dead and Company
Friday, June 14 and Saturday, June 15
Wrigley Field



Joe Russo's Almost Dead
Thursday, July 11
Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

The Commodores
Tuesday, July 16
Village Green

Train
Allen Stone and Goo Goo Dolls
Saturday, July 20
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre

Country Lake Shake 2019
Maren Morris, Miranda Lambert, Keith Urban, Midland, etc 
Friday, June 21 - Sunday, June 23
Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

Country Lake Shake 2019 
Presley, Perkins, Lewis and Cash
Friday, June 21
The Batavia Find Arts Center

Hugh Jackman
Friday, June 21
United Center

The Rolling Stones
Friday, June 21
Soldier Field Stadium
AEG Live

Country Lake Shake 2019
Danielle Bradbery, Keith Urban and Midland
Saturday, June 22
Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

Country Lake Shake 2019
Luke Bryan
Sunday, June 23
Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

Hillsong United
Monday, June 24
Sears Center Arena

The Rolling Stones
Tuesday, June 25
Soldier Field Stadium


Eros Ramazzotti
Wednesday, June 26
Rosemont Theatre


Jeff Lynnes ELO (Electric  Light Orchestra)
Saturday, July 27
United Center

Johnny Mathis
Saturday, July 27
Rosemont Theatre

Jon Bellion
Saturday, July 27
Huntington Bank Pavilion on Northerly Island

Queen with Adam Lambert
Friday, August 9
United Center

Backstreet Boys
Saturday, August 10
United Center

The Happy Together Tour
The Turtles, Chuck Negron (Three Dog Night), Gary Puckett and the Union Group, The Buckinghams, The Classics V and The Cowsills
Friday, August 16
Paramount Theatre (Aurora)

Iron Maiden - Legacy of the Beast Tour 2019
The Raven Age
Thursday, August 22
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre (Tinley Park, IL)

Hootie and The Blowfish - Group Therapy Tour
Saturday, August 24
Hollywood Casino Amphitheatre (Tinley Park, IL)

Mark Knopfler
Sunday, September 1
Chicago Theatre
JamUSA.com

King Crimson
Tuesday, April 10
Auditorium Theatre


Rhett Atkins, Thomas Rhett, Russell Dickerson and Dustin Lynch
Saturday, September 14
United Center

Tommy James and the Shondells
Saturday, September 21
Arcada Theatre (Saint Charles)

Delain
Amorphis, Anneke Van Giersbergetn
Saturday, September 28
The Forge

Killer Queen featuring Patrick Myers
Saturday, October 5
Arcada Theatre

Bethel Music
Monday, October 7
Chicago Theatre

Carrie Underwood
Maddie and Tae; Runaway Jane
Tuesday, October 29
United Center





Chicago and Vicinity Venues
Artist, Bands and Celebrity Appearances



Festivals






    Brought to you by Zergnet